Privacy Policy

image
image

This privacy policy of reaprite.com will reflect the method in which Reaprite will collect, use and disclose personal information collected from Users (User) of the Website (Site) or Apps (Android or IOS). The purpose is to inform our Users of our data collection practises in order to protect your privacy.

Information we collect

We collect personal information from a User mostly during the sign up and actual savings processes and the information generally includes:

By giving us the requested information, you agree to this information being collected and used as described in this privacy policy.

Other information collected automatically

How we use the information collected

Reaprite will access and use the data collected to:

Information sharing

In order to protect your information and keep it private, we do not sell or rent your personal information with third parties.

We may only share generic information where necessary, in limited circumstances and not letting out private information, with our business partners and affiliates for Surveys or data projections. Information may also be shared with third party service providers like Google Analytics to monitor and analyse the use of our services.

Where also, the Law so requires, or in the interest of any proceedings, the court orders that personal information of a user be disclosed, such may be disclosed in utmost good faith bearing the interest of justice and the privacy of users in mind.

Information we receives from Third Parties

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident.

We work closely with third parties (including financial service providers, security agencies, etc). We will inform you via email or call when we receive information about you from them and the purposes for which we intend to use that information.

Data security and online risk

Your privacy and security security information from unauthorized access or use. We will protect all your personal of your information are very important to us and we are committed to protecting all your personal information within our organization using reasonable measures.

Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be 100% guaranteed secure. As such, we are not responsible for any unauthorized access or use of your personal information

You have the responsibility to help us protect your accounts by never revealing your user name or password to other individuals. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please notify us immediately.

Preventing identity theft

In order to help us protect your personal information, it is important that you always keep your account information safe and protected. Do not share your personal ID, password or PIN with anyone, under any circumstances. If you receive an email asking for your sensitive information, you should be suspicious of the request and promptly contact us to report the suspicious activity. Please be aware, however, that we may ask for your full number, account number, or other information in certain telephone and in-person transactions to verify your identity before conducting the transactions you have requested. For example, we may ask for such information to verify your identity when you place a call to us, when you visit our office or when we call you about a new product or service we believe that you will find valuable.

Links to other sites

Advertisements may pop up which could direct a User to link to other third party sites. In the event that a User clicks and so links with such third party sites, Reaprite will have no control over and assumes no responsibility for the privacy policy of such third party website. As such, users are advised to thoroughly go through such sites especially its privacy policy before commencing dealings with them.

Use of Cookies

Users may be sent one or more cookies to their computers whenever they visit the Reaprite site, identifying their browsers which will help to enable a quicker log in process and navigation through the site.Cookies will allow Reaprite and our business partners to monitor users’ usage of our services over time.

Changes to Policy

This policy may change from time to time. The latest effective date will be highlighted at the top of the policy information. We encourage users to review this private policy periodically to learn about any changes if made.

You have a Right

The law gives you certain rights as regards the information we hold about you. Below are some of those rights. It is not a complete, exhaustive statement of your rights in respect of your personal data:

NITDA’s website has robust useful information in regards to your rights over your personal data.

If you wish to exercise your rights, you inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your may write to us at [email protected]

Security of Information

Reaprite takes practical measures to help protect all information about you from misuse, loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Additionally, Reaprite implements policies designed to protect the confidentiality and security of your nonpublic personal information, including a privacy protection policy. Reaprite limits access to your nonpublic personal information to employees that have a business reason to know such information, and implement security practices and procedures designed to protect the confidentiality and security of such information and prohibit unlawful disclosure of such information in accordance with its policies.

Where you have chosen a password that allows you to access certain parts of the website and mobile application, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We advise you not to share your password with anyone. We have also taken measures to comply with provision of security facilities for the protection of your nonpublic personal information through the setup of firewalls, limited access to specified authorized individuals, encryption and continuous capacity building for relevant personnel. We therefore have digital and physical security measures to limit and eliminate possibilities of data privacy breach incidents.

Although we use appropriate security measures once we have received your personal information, the transmission of data over the internet (including by email) is never completely secure. We endeavor to protect personal information, but we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to us or by us. We will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Acceptance of Terms

Your use of this Site signifies your acceptance of this privacy policy. Where changes are made to this policy, your continued use of this site signifies an acceptance of said changes.

Effective date: 01 November 2020